CMSP Roster

Current Certified Modeling & Simulation Professional delegation with year of initial designation. 

Dr. Christine Allen, University of Central Florida, 2013

Mr. Keith Allen, U.S. Army Yuma Proving Ground, 2019

Dr. Randal Allen, Lone Star Analysis, 2009

Ms. Chantel Anderson, 2018

Mr. William Andrews, DiSTI, 2019

Mr. Scott Arbuthnot, CogSim Technologies, 2017

Mr. Larry Baca, Maneuver Battle Lab, 2020

Mr. John Rand Baldwin, AEgis Technologies Group, 2018

Mr. John Bayer, SAIC, 2021

Mr. Edwin Bearss, Trideum Corporation, 2019

Ms. Carol Bell, Spencer Cole, LLC, 2020

Ms. Debbie Berry, Lockheed Martin Rotary and Mission Systems, 2019

Dr. James Blake, J T Blake, LLC, 2019

Mr. Matt Blanzy, Aegis Technologies Corp, 2019

Mr. Keith Bloemer, BlueHalo, 2017

Mr. Alexei Botchkarev, Ministry of Health and Long-Term Care, 2020

Ms. Alleen Bray, BlueHalo, 2019

Mr. Robert Brownie, Insight Acumen, 2019

Mr. Chip Carpenter, US Fleet Forces Command / US Navy, 2012

Mr. Paul Carter, Strategic Professional Resources, Inc., 2020

Mr. Dannie Cutts, Pitch Technologies, 2020

Ms. Renee Davis, BlueHalo, 2011

Mr. David Devine, 5 ASOS, 2020

Mr. Michael Dial, Alion Science and Technology, 2003

Mr. Rob Douglass, Alion Science and Technology, 2008

Mr. Nicolas Duclos-Hindie, Thales Canada, 2019

Mr. Mike Ellian, 2019

Mr. John Ferrell, Directorate of Simulation, 2019

Dr. Kelly Forbes, C3 Human Factors Consulting Inc., 2007

Mr. Cristian Gheorghiu, CAE Elektronik Gmbh, 2014

Lt Col Merrick Green, Air Combat Command A589, 2017

Dr. David Gross, Florida State University, 2002

Mr. Andrew Gross, Trideum Corporation, 2012

Ms. Laura Guay, Air Combat Command A9, 2020

Mr. Ruibiao Jaff Guo, CAE, 2010

Mr. Michael Gurholt, Logistics Exercise and Simulation Directorate, 2020

Mr. Thomas Halinski, CAE USA, Inc., 2002

Mr. John Halloran, CAE Professional Services (Canada) Ltd, 2013

Mr. Donald Hanlin, Phoenix Logistics, Inc., 2019

Mr. Evan Harris, CAE, 2019

Mr. George Harris, BlueHalo, 2019

Mr. Phillip Harrison, U.S. Army RDECOM - AMRDEC, 2007

Mr. R. Ross Hempstead, 2019

Ms. Michelle Herman, Blue Halo, 2004

Mr. Brian Hughes2008

Dr. Kevin Hulme, University at Buffalo, 2019

Dr. Randolph Jones, Soar Technology, Inc., 2019

Mr. Jeremy Joseph, Luminar Technologies, 2014

Mr. Eberhard Kieslich, 2020

Mr. Bob Kleinhample, SAIC, 2007

Ms. Cynthia Krisan, Ravenswood Solutions, 2019

Dr. Lee Lacy, DiSTI, 2019

Mr. Michael Lepard2009

Ms. Jennifer Lewis, SAIC, 2008

Mr. Joyner Livingston, SAIC, 2021

Mr. Terence Lui2019

Mr. Jeramiah Lujan, Systecon North America, 2016

Mr. James McGrath, Expeditionary Warfare Training Group Atlantic, 2018

Mr. Douglas Michel2009

Mr. Bassem Mikhael, Simpire Inc., 2019

Mr. Jimmy Moore, PeopleTec, 2004

Dr. Katherine Morse, The Johns Hopkins University/Applied Physics Lab, 2019

Mr. John Nicholson, Intrack Radar Technologies, Inc, 2012

Dr. S.K. Numrich, Institute for Defense Analyses, 2020

Mr. Michael O'Connor, Trideum Corporation, 2011

Mr. Vincent Ortiz, AVW Technologies, Inc., 2020

Mr. Sean Osmond, Improbable, 2019

Dr. Ivar Oswalt, The MIL Corporation, 2019

Mr. Gregg Owens, NAVCTSD, 2016

Ms. Diana Pineda, Trideum, 2010

Dr. Gerald Prichard, Aegis Technologies Corp, 2005

Mr. Michael Proctor, University of Central Florida, 2002

Mr. Brian Rainey2019

Dr. Larry Rainey2020

Mr. Joseph Rauguth, LESD, National Simulation Center, 2004

Dr. Gregory Reed, Northrop Grumman Corporation, 2016

Mr. James Reynolds, United States Marine Corps, 2016

Mr. Robert Richards, Alion Science and Technology, 2008

Mr. Patrick Roberts, BlueHalo, 2011

Mr. Ken Shouldice, ADGA Group Consultants Inc., 2012

Ms. Tammie Smiley, Trideum Corporation, 2009

Mr. Jason Smith, USSOCOM, 2020

Mr. Joseph Sorroche, Sandia National Labs, 2012

Mr. John Spahn, Lockheed Martin Information Systems & Global Services, 2017

Mr. Timothy Steffen, NGB/CF Office of the Director, Air National Guard, 2019

Mr. John "Buck" Surdu, Cole Engineering Services, Inc., 2002

Mr. Doug Taylor, 2019

Dr. Andreas Tolk, The MITRE Corporation, 2003

Mr. David Tudino, CogSim Technologies, 2019

Mr. Craig Unrath, Trideum Corporation, 2003

Mr. Bayne Vaughan2008

Dr. Daniel Walker, The Joint Staff, 2019

Mr. Ralph Weber2002

Mr. Colby Wellington2019

Dr. David Wells, University of Central Florida Institute for Simulation and Training, 2002

Mr. Ryan Wheeler, , 2019

Dr. Michael White, Alion Science and Technology Corporation, 2005

Mr. Adam Williams, Booz Allen Hamilton, 2020

Mr. Christopher Willis, Manuever Battle Lab, 2020

Mr. Tom Yanoschik, SAIC, 2012

Mr. Nathan Yemane, Lea+Elliot, Inc., 2019

Dr. John Young, U.S. Air Force, 2012